rinarizqi shawl

Like our RinaRizqi shawl on Facebook

My wedding ticker

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Friday, May 22, 2009

Monster vs Alien

Watch monster vs alien last tuesday at TGV, sunway pyramid.thanx fana coz give us the ticket.haha.lenkali bagi lagi

We watched this movie using 3D.whoaa you are just in awe of seeing these animated characters truly come to life like never before.The plot is something like this..

begins with a weird, glowing meteorite striking the earth. In its path is Susan (Reese Witherspoon), who takes direct hit from the luminescent rock on her wedding day and winds up growing to 50-feet tall at the altar. Within a matter of minutes, she finds herself captured by the government and transferred to a super-secret holding facility where all the weird beings that could inspire public panic are kept: the half-man/half-insect Dr. Cockroach (Hugh Laurie)---.he is dr house from House tv show; the unfrozen Missing Link (Will Arnett); jovial gelatinous mass Bob (Seth Rogen); and the freaky colossal hamster-bug called Insectosaurus-->i didnt expect it will become a butterfly!!hahaha.. They’re outcasts, but who ya gonna call when the megalomaniacal extraterrestrial Gallaxhar (Rainn Wilson) threatens the planet? (credit to citybeat)

The character i like the most is of course BOB!!blue jelly mass..He is incredibly dumb, brainless,talkative but also fantastically funny and the most interesting of all the monsters..sometimes he reminds me of patrick.the crazy starfish in spongebob:)
It is definitely worth seeing if you can see it in the 3D form.

i'm starving before watching the movie.carls jr.here i come..

Friday, May 15, 2009

Bandung or Jakarta?

Last nite i met mie (my good friend since high school). She came all the way from shah alam with her fiancee coz she wanted to give me the invitation card for her wedding.We also had chit chat talking about her wedding preparation, where to shop beautiful wedding gown,.bla bla bla ..huu,she said to prepare for a wedding is soo stresful n tiring. From her experience i think i need to start prepare from now.

So,i'm planning to go bandung this year to jalan2 n of course at the same time i want to look for laces n buy wedding gifts.then, i tried to google in the internet n i found that jakarta is better than bandung to buy laces coz it is more up to date n cheaper.

but whatever i'm planning,how crazily i am to go holiday. i also need to think how much cost i need to spend,i'm still in doubt to go or not.hehe.coz i have very tight budget u know==huwaaa..afterthis i tried to pujuk my father to come along too ...?hmm pic from google.found at syarliz blog i think:).nice kebaya.(huaaaa..dlm hati teringinnye)

Saturday, May 9, 2009

kak shida's wedding

Me n my housemate (kak shida). She is my first housemate since i came to klang.Now,she's married!!went to banting for the wedding

Door gifts.Cute la that peacock..dulu selalu tengok kak shida potong2 cawan kertas.tengok la hasilnya.cute sgt.
malam berinai,.:). she needs to change many clothes.huhu.
sanggul lintang

me, kak ayu, kak shida with hubby,kak liza n kak mahani.
why everybody who closed to me dh kawen?huhu.anyway,Congrates kak shida.i;m so jealous u already married:) jealous in a good way.